Razvan Ceapa
The investment record

Historical performance.

eToro-reported portfolio returns since January 2024.

Through 20 October 2026. October is a partial month. Retrieved 21 October 2026; this is a dated record, not a live feed. These figures are not independently audited.

Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Capital is at risk; copying results can differ from the investor's reported returns.

Since January 2024+119.42%Compounded monthly series
Normalized index100 → 219.42Not account value
Latest month · partial-4.86%Through 20 October 2026

Monthly path, including the setbacks.

Normalized performance, start of January 2024 = 100. This illustration links monthly returns; it is not account value or the outcome of an actual investment of a specified amount.

Normalized performance, start of January 2024 = 100Geometrically linked monthly eToro-reported returns, through 20 October 2026. Starts at 100 and ends at 219.42. The vertical axis starts at zero. All monthly values, including losses, are available in the month selector and table. October is partial.NORMALIZED INDEX · START = 1000501001502002502024-01-31: index 102.67; monthly return +2.67%2024-02-29: index 111.73; monthly return +8.82%2024-03-31: index 111.69; monthly return -0.03%2024-04-30: index 106.11; monthly return -5.00%2024-05-31: index 116.38; monthly return +9.68%2024-06-30: index 123.87; monthly return +6.44%2024-07-31: index 118.37; monthly return -4.44%2024-08-31: index 121.02; monthly return +2.24%2024-09-30: index 124.62; monthly return +2.97%2024-10-31: index 125.74; monthly return +0.90%2024-11-30: index 135.52; monthly return +7.78%2024-12-31: index 138.56; monthly return +2.24%2025-01-31: index 144.70; monthly return +4.43%2025-02-28: index 138.04; monthly return -4.60%2025-03-31: index 126.97; monthly return -8.02%2025-04-30: index 139.95; monthly return +10.22%2025-05-31: index 157.52; monthly return +12.56%2025-06-30: index 173.91; monthly return +10.40%2025-07-31: index 176.25; monthly return +1.35%2025-08-31: index 173.59; monthly return -1.51%2025-09-30: index 180.38; monthly return +3.91%2025-10-31: index 192.74; monthly return +6.85%2025-11-30: index 188.27; monthly return -2.32%2025-12-31: index 185.03; monthly return -1.72%2026-01-31: index 189.30; monthly return +2.31%2026-02-28: index 178.47; monthly return -5.72%2026-03-31: index 171.23; monthly return -4.06%2026-04-30: index 203.14; monthly return +18.64%2026-05-31: index 229.55; monthly return +13.00%2026-06-30: index 239.79; monthly return +4.46%2026-07-31: index 204.69; monthly return -14.64%2026-08-31: index 211.60; monthly return +3.38%2026-09-30: index 230.63; monthly return +8.99%2026-10-20: index 219.42; monthly return -4.86%219.42Jan 2024Jan 2025Jan 2026Oct 2026*
Through 2026-10-20 · Index 219.42 · Monthly return -4.86%
Index: 100 → 219.42, a compounded change of +119.42% across this reporting window. *October ends 20 October 2026. Monthly observations do not show every daily fluctuation.

Year by year.

Reported annual returns and rounded monthly compounding
PeriodeToro reportedMonthly chain
2024+38.58%+38.56%
2025+33.55%+33.54%
2026 YTD*+18.59%+18.59%

*2026 year to date through 20 October 2026. Monthly returns are supplied rounded to 0.01 percentage points. Compounded values may differ slightly from eToro yearly totals or other time-series calculations.

Every month.

All 34 monthly observations; index starts at 100 before January 2024
MonthThroughReturnIndex
January 20242024-01-31+2.67%102.67
February 20242024-02-29+8.82%111.73
March 20242024-03-31-0.03%111.69
April 20242024-04-30-5.00%106.11
May 20242024-05-31+9.68%116.38
June 20242024-06-30+6.44%123.87
July 20242024-07-31-4.44%118.37
August 20242024-08-31+2.24%121.02
September 20242024-09-30+2.97%124.62
October 20242024-10-31+0.90%125.74
November 20242024-11-30+7.78%135.52
December 20242024-12-31+2.24%138.56
January 20252025-01-31+4.43%144.70
February 20252025-02-28-4.60%138.04
March 20252025-03-31-8.02%126.97
April 20252025-04-30+10.22%139.95
May 20252025-05-31+12.56%157.52
June 20252025-06-30+10.40%173.91
July 20252025-07-31+1.35%176.25
August 20252025-08-31-1.51%173.59
September 20252025-09-30+3.91%180.38
October 20252025-10-31+6.85%192.74
November 20252025-11-30-2.32%188.27
December 20252025-12-31-1.72%185.03
January 20262026-01-31+2.31%189.30
February 20262026-02-28-5.72%178.47
March 20262026-03-31-4.06%171.23
April 20262026-04-30+18.64%203.14
May 20262026-05-31+13.00%229.55
June 20262026-06-30+4.46%239.79
July 20262026-07-31-14.64%204.69
August 20262026-08-31+3.38%211.60
September 20262026-09-30+8.99%230.63
October 2026 · partial2026-10-20-4.86%219.42

Sources and methodology.

Source: eToro’s public portfolio statistics for razvancd. Monthly values were crosschecked against a second public eToro statistics endpoint; the latest daily observation establishes the reporting cutoff. View the public performance record → · eToro’s explanation of its statistics →

Calculation

Monthly eToro-reported percentage returns are geometrically linked: index = 100 × product(1 + monthly return fraction). This is a normalized performance illustration, not account value or the result of an actual $100 investment.

Cash flows

eToro describes its monthly performance measure as a portfolio-value change adjusted for funds added and removed. The site reproduces the platform metric; it does not independently calculate money-weighted return/XIRR or assert a verified standard time-weighted return.

Fees and dividends

No fees are added back and no hypothetical dividends are added. Values are reproduced as eToro reports them. The public endpoints do not itemize every fee, dividend or tax adjustment; do not label this independently verified net-of-all-fees or total-return performance.

Coverage

January 2024 is the requested reporting start, not account inception. Earlier performance is available on the linked eToro profile. October 2026 is incomplete and ends 20 October.

This site reproduces the platform metric. It does not claim an independently verified standard time-weighted return, money-weighted return or net-of-all-fees result. Actual copier results can differ with timing, execution, cash allocation and fees.

Market comparisons

No quantitative benchmark comparison is shown: a complete comparable series and permission for public redistribution have not been verified. An absent benchmark does not represent a zero return.

Updates

The reporting cutoff above identifies the latest verified data. This page is updated separately from the weekly holdings snapshot; no automatic performance refresh is currently active.

Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Capital is at risk.